Along with the terrible pain, I experienced an unspeakable pride in being able to make such a dedication to the ones who shares our pain, understands our pain, feels it.
Opera Singer, National Artist of Armenia
One might ask: Why make a film about so horrible parts of history? Shouldn’t we just forget and get on with our lives? My answer is: It is important not to reproduce history. I might be naïve, but: Let us learn from history. No more genocide! Thanks to the Man Pictures Production, all Creative group for giving us this important film about an almost forgotten genocide!
Kate Royster
MA, Writer, Author of the Book “Karen Jeppe and the Armenians”
“Map of Salvation”, a marvelous tour in the Armenian history. I was astonished by the way authors focused on a chapter of the Genocide, which has not yet adequately been used in a film. It is an excellent production, with o totally original theme. It would be a very good gesture on the part of the responsible ones for this kind of productions, to give authors the possibility to continue to make such movies, dedicated to the Armenian history (and especially to the Genocide).